Orange County Track and Field Top Marks through 3-17

kingspeed
Posts: 380
Joined: Thu Jul 31, 2008 10:17 am

Orange County Track and Field Top Marks through 3-17

Postby kingspeed » Mon Mar 18, 2019 9:48 am

The season is now in full swing and times are getting faster as the weather warms. Girls follows boys.

100m (11.20)
10.88 Chad Lemmons (Mater Dei) 2/16 Eagle Invit @ Santa Margarita
11.16 *Justin Caragao (Santa Margarita) 2/20 Trabuco Hills Dual
Wind- Aided
11.02 **Aurelio-Anderson Mavin 3/16 Triton Invit
11.05 *Kaden Reynolds (Aliso Niguel) 2/28 Capo Valley Dual
11.11 Jams Bohls (San Clemente) 3/14 San Juan Hills Dual
200m (23.00)
22.22 Drew Koesel (Aliso Niguel) 2/28 Capo Valley Dual
22.36 *Angel Ledezma (Canyon) 3/16 Triton Invit
22.47 Christopher Cooper (Woodbridge) 3/14 Irvine Dual
22.52 Jams Bohls (San Clemente) 3/14 San Juan Hills Dual
22.54 Chad Lemmons (Mater Dei) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
22.63 Dylan Plantinga (Huntington Beach) 3/16 Triton Invit
22.75 Jade Fischbeck (San Juan Hills) 3/14 San Clemente Dual
22.78 *Justin Caragao (Santa Margarita) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
22.81 ***Max Thomas (Servite) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
22.81 Richard Antibin (Tesoro) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
22.82 Kyle Hastings (Santa Margarita) 3/8 SC Classic
22.86 Trevor Williams (Aliso Niguel) 3/8 SC Classic
22.89 *Keane Bui (Canyon) 3/16 Triton Invit
22.95 Chase Berryman (Mission Viejo) 3/8 SC Classic
Wind –Aided
22.29 Dylan Plantingna (Huntington Beach) 3/13 Los Alamito
Indoor –
3:59.06 *Anthony Grover (J Serra) 3/8 New Balance Indoor (Armory)
1600m (4:24.00)
4:16.51 *Anthony Grover (JSerra) 2/23 Round up @ Trabuco Hills
4:17.81 *Ben McKenna (Aliso Niguel) 3/16 Triton Invit
4:18.57 Peter Herold (J Serra) 2/23 Round up @ Trabuco Hills
4:20.56 *Carrick Denker (Dana Hills) 3/8 SC Classic
4:22.12 Bryson Crites (Tesoro) 3/8 SC Classic
4:20.17 Lars Mitchel (Huntington Beach) 3/16 Triton Invit
4:22.22 Alexis Garcia (Newport) 3/9 Irvine Invit
4:22.72 Sebastian Fisher (Laguna Beach) 3/9 Redondo Invit
4:23.10 Ty Savely (Capo Valley) 3/9 Irvine Invit
4:23.37 Garret Hough (Dana Hills) 3/8 SC Classic
4:23.52 Daniel White (Tesoro) 3/8 SC Classic
4:23.72 *Jack Lawson (Mission Viejo) 3/8 SC Classic
4:24.08 Brett Knutson (Woodbridge) 3/9 Irvine Invit
Indoor Mile
4:15.86 *Anthony Grover (J Serra) 3/8 New Balance Indoor (Armory)
3000m
8:57.78 Alex Garcia (Newport) 2/9 Winter Champs @ Arcadia
Indoor
8:40.09 Peter Herold (J Serra) 3/7 New Balance Indoor (in route)
3200m (9:45.00)
9:02.53 Peter Herold (J Serra) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
9:12.80 Alexis Garcia (Newport) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
9:13.38 Bryson Crites (Tesoro) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
9:14.17 *Anthony Grover (JSerra) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
9:14.29 Ryan Smithers (Laguna Beach) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
9:15.90 Sebastian Fisher (Laguna Beach) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
9:18.47 *Carrick Denker (Dana Hills) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
9:19.38 Garrett Hough (Dana Hills) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
9:20.27 Ty Savely (Capo Valley) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
9:21.95 Cole Stark (Dana Hills) 3/8 SC Classic
9:25.16 Josh O’Neill (Trabuco Hills) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
9:26.59 Simon Fuller (Dana Hills) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
9:26.72 *Logan Brooks (Laguna Beach) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
9:29.04 Klaus Quinonez (Los Alamitos) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
9:31.82 John Welch (Esperanza) 3/9 Irvine Invit
9:33.23 Brett Knutson (Woodbridge) 3/9 Irvine Invit
9:33.23 *Shane Gaffikin (Brea) 3/8 Redondo Invit
9:33.57 Zane Cox (Esperanza) 3/9 Irvine Invit
9:34.91 Diego Duran (Santa Ana) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
9:37.85 Jared Alcaraz (Sunny Hills) 2/23 Colt Invit @ Covina
9:40.17 Caleb Terefe (Woodbridge) 3/9 Irvine Invit
9:41.60 Ty Savely (Capo Valley) 2/28 Aliso Niguel Dual
9:41.62 **Thomas Mordy (Capo Valley) 3/9 Ievine Invit
9:42.60 Brian Soriano (Santa Ana) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
9:42.83 *Neil Bondoc (Yorba Linda) 3/8 Irvine Invit
9:43.30 *Sean Roberston (Capo Valley) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
9:43.36 Jason St Pierre (Ocean View) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
9:43.38 Diego Duran (Santa Ana) 3/8 Irvine Invit
9:43.47 Jonas Hartline (El Toro) 3/8 Redondo Invit
9:43.85 *Jack Lawson (Mission Viejo) 3/16 Triton Invit
9:44.10 Caleb Suhr (Beckman) 3/9 Irvine Invit
9:44.55 Garrett Miller (Crean) 3/8 Irvine Invit
Indoor (two mile)
9:16.80 Peter Herold (J Serra) 3/7 New Balance Indoor (Armory)
2000m Steeplechase
110m Hurdles (15.99)
14.64 Kyle Kimble (Servite) 3/14 Mater Dei Dual
14.94 Jedediah Kaufman (Aliso Niguel) 3/8 SC Classic
15.21 Nathan Lacson (Servite) 3/14 Mater Dei Dual
15.42 *Jaden Edwards (Capo Valley) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
15.46 Jack Johnson (Crean) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
15.49 Ben Hepner (El Modena) 3/2 Brea Relays
15.63 Jacob Haley (Irvine) 3/14 Woodbridge Dual
15.65 *David Meyer (Mission Viejo) 3/16 Triton Invit
15.66 Jacob Nash (Woodbridge) 3/14 Irvine Dual
15.73 Ethan Rupp (Santa Margarita) 3/8 SC Classic
15.85 Kierin Spradlin (Edison) 3/13 Laguna Beach Dual
15.96 Griffen Buchan (San Clemente) 3/16 Triton Invit
Wind –Aided
14.55 Abraham Lotfy (Los Alamitos) 3/9 Redondo Invit
14.62 Kyle Kimble (Servite) 2/22 Tri-Meet
14.87 Jedediah Kaufman (Aliso Niguel) 2/28 Capo Valley Dual
15.57 Griffen Buchan (San Clemente) 3/14 San Juan Hills Dual
15.74 Owen Adele (Los Alamitos) 2/16 4-Way @ Yorba Linda
15.80 John Vega (Segerstrom) 3/7 Troy Dual
15.94 *David Meyer (Mission Viejo) 3/14 Aliso Niguel Dual
15.97 Tyler Winchester (Northwood) 2/28 Yorba Linda Dual
15.98 Myles Carter (Northwood) 2/28 Yorba Linda Dual
300m Hurdles (41.00)
39.23 Abraham Lotfy (Los Alamitos) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
39.42 Jonah Kim (Aliso Niguel) 2/28 Capo Valley Dual
39.86 *Jaden Edwards (Capo Valley) 2/28 Aliso Niguel Dual
40.06 *Michael Ventura (Santa Margarita) 3/8 SC Classic
40.07 Jake Angier (El Modena) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
40.22 Kyle Kimble (Servite) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
40.51 Tibet Ergul (Corona del Mar) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
40.52 *Isaac Korn (Trabuco Hills) 3/8 SC Classic
40.61 Romy Abboud (Mission Viejo) 3/16 Triton Invit
40.66 Nathan Lacson (Servite) 2/16 Servite Invit
40.91 Jacob Haley (Irvine) 3/14 Woodbridge Dual
40.95 Jacob Haley (Irvine) 3/9 Irvine Invit
41.00 Jack Johnson (Crean) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
4x100m (45.00)
42.54 Aliso Niguel 3/14 Mission Viejo Dual
42.89 Mater Dei 3/8 SC Classic
42.91 Tesoro 3/8 CS Classic
43.14 Mission Viejo 3/8 SC Classic
43.31 San Juan Hills San Clemente Dual
43.53 Los Alamitos 3/1 Los Al Relays
43.54 Orange Lutheran 3/8 SC Classic
43.63 Servite 3/16 Laguna Trophy
43.81 Laguna Hills 3/16 Laguna Trophy
43.83 Beckman 3/14 Portola Dual
44.00 Irvine 3/14 Woodbridge Dual
44.09 Brea 3/9 Redondo Invit
44.14 Canyon 2/23 Round up @
11:28.93 Trabuco Hills 3/8 SC Classic
11:30.07 Canyon 3/2 Brea Relays
4x1600m
18:24.86 Woodbridge 3/1 Los Al Relays
18:55.42 Dana Hills 3/1 Los Al relays
19:13.68 Newport 2/23 Rancho Cucamonga Invit
19:27.63 Los Alamitos 3/16 Cal Relays

High Jump (6-4)
6-6 *Ryan Bentley (Orange Lutheran) 2/23 Zamberini Invit
6-6 Jack Wiseman (Huntington Beach) 3/9 Irvine Invit
6-6 Aiden Garnett (Edison) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
6-5 Austin Muirbrook (Aliso Niguel) 3/14 Mission Viejo Dual
6-4 Matthew Blair (Dana Hills) 1/12 Costa Mesa Qualifier
6-4 David Yi (Oxford Academy) 2/28 Orange Lutheran Dual
6-4 *Kyle Jankans (Villa Park) 3/6 Esperanza Dual
6-4 *Will Reviere (Dana Hills) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
Pole Vault (14-0)
15-6 Skyler Magula (Marina) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
14-6 *Nolan Blachowski (Servite) 3/9 Irvine Invit
14-1 Tommy Cook (Newport) 3/9 Irvine Invit
14-0 Nikolai Perelman (Aliso Niguel) 3/8 SC Classic
Long Jump (21-0)
22-2 Charlie Wright (Corona del Mar) 3/8 Irvine Invit
21-04 *Angel Ledezma (Canyon) 2/9 Winter Champs @ Arcadia
Wind –Aided
23-3.5 *Angel Ledezma (Canyon) 2/23 Round Up @ Trabuco Hills
22-6 Titan Ruotolo (Mater Dei) 3/1 JSerra Dual
21-10 Drake Nguyen (Woodbridge) 3/9 Irvine Invit
21-9.5 David Ko (Pacifica) 12/15 La Mirada All-Comer
21-8 *JD Martinez (Villa Park) 2/27 Beckman Dual
21-8 Sean Ayale (Los Alamitos) 3/13 Huntington Beach Dual
21-4.5 *Brian Huynh (Marina) 2/16 Warren Tri Meet
21-1.5 *Rashed Shams (Beckman) 3/1 Los Al Relays
Triple Jump (42-0)
47-8 Titan Ruotolo (Mater Dei) 2/22 Edison, Cypress Tri-Meet
43-7 *Rorey Chavarria (Villa Park) 3/6 Esperanza Dual
43-0.5 Oliver Reed (Tesoro) 3/8 SC Classic
42-0.25 Scott Johnson (Canyon) 3/9 Redondo Invit
Wind – Aided
46-5.5 Anthony Victa (Laguna Hills) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
45-3 Jonathan Diaz (Marina) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
43-4.5 *Moe Bradley (Canyon) 1/19 Irvine Qualifier
42-7 Clifton Patterson (Cypress) 3/9 St Paul Invit
42-7 Oliver Reed (Tesoro) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
42-2 David Acosta (Estancia) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
Shot Put (50-0)
65-7.50 *Jeff Duensing (Esperanza) 2/16 Eagle Invit @ Santa Margarita
61-4 *Aidan Elbettar (Newport) 3/13 Newport Four Way
58-9.75 Sean Rhyan (San Juan Hills) 3/16 Triton Invit
59-0.75 *Sawyer Howard (Los Alamitos) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
53-9 Cole White (Corona del Mar) 3/1 Los Al Relays
51-6.75 *Jake Porter (Canyon) 3/16 Triton Invit
50-6 *Cooper Larson (Los Alamitos) 1/26 Los Alamitos Qualifier
Discus (150-0)
197-4 *Aidan Elbettar (Newport) 3/13 Newport Four Way
174-3 *Jeff Duensing (Esperanza) 2/16 Eagle Invit @ Santa Margarita
172-9 Yusuf Hashem (Esperanza) 2/16 Eagle Invit @ Santa Margarita
156-10 *Jake Porter (Canyon) 2/23 Round up @ Trabuco Hills
156-9 Bryan Huckleberry (Beckman) 3/9 Irvine Invit
150-9 Jack Gifford (San Clemente) 2/21 Huntington beach Dual
Hammer (150-0)
155-6 *Mason McKhann (Dana Hills) 1/12 Cerritos All-Comer

Girls


100m (12.50)
12.09 *Chrystal Aluya (Valencia) 3/16 Cal Relays
12.33 Tessa Green (Santa Margarita) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
12.37 Simran Malhotra (Woodbridge) 2/23 Round up @ Trabuco Hills
Wind-Aided
12.36 Danielle Limp (Los Alamitos) 3/9 Redondo Invit
12.38 Sydnee Kolster (Los Alamitos) 3/13 Huntington Beach Dual
12.45 Michelle Quinn (Yorba Linda) 2/28 Northwood Dual
200m (25.99)
25.34 Tessa Green (Santa Margarita) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
25.58 Emilie Bennett (San Clemente) 3/8 SC Classic
25.62 Michelle Quinn (Yorba Linda) 3/8 Irvine Invit
25.80 ***Olivia Iverson (Marina) 2/23 Bishop Amat Invit
25.85 **Jocelyn Niemiec (Beckman) 3/14 Portola Dual
25.98 **Lauren Memoly (Santa Margarita) 3/14 Orange Lutheran Dual
Wind-Aided
25.32 Emilie Bennett (San Clemente) 3/14 San Juan Hills Dual
25.45 Simran Malhotra (Woodbridge) 2/23 Round up @ Trabuco Hills
25.63 Tessa Green (Santa Margarita) 2/16 Eagle Invit @ Santa Margarita
400m (60.00)
56.86 **Jocelyn Niemiec (Beckman) 3/9 Irvine Invit
57.17 ***Olivia Iverson (Marina) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
57.41 **Majia Shaw (Laguna Beach) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
57.48 *Mia Lawrence (Dana Hills 3/16 Laguna Trophy
57.62 **Lauren Memoly (Santa Margarita) 3/8 SC Classic
57.85 *Anisa Rind (Dana Hills) 3/8 SC Classic
58.09 Milana Malec (Woodbridge) 3/14 Irvine Dual
58.66 ***McKenna Murphy (Aliso Niguel) 3/8 SC Classic
58.71 *Rosemary Kehoe (Fullerton) 3/16 Fullerton City
58.94 Morgan Calcagnie (Mission Viejo) 3/14 Aliso Niguel Dual
59.13 Simran Malhotra (Woodbridge) 3/16 Triton Invit
59.66 *Morgan Jennings (Mater Dei) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
59.83 *Ashley Johnson (Mission Viejo) 3/14 Aliso Niguel Dual
59.85 Angeliki Harris (Corona del Mar) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
800m (2:20.00)
2:15.77 Morgan Calcagnie (Mission Viejo) 3/8 SC Classic
2:16.46 ***Emma Hadley (Canyon) 3/16 Triton Invit
2:16.83 *Ashley Johnson (Mission Viejo) 3/16 Triton Invit
2:18.13 **Siena Palicke (Yorba Linda) 3/16 Triton Invit
2:18.31 ***Kaho Cichon (Fountain Valley) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
2:!8.62 Jaden Haskins (Dana Hills) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
2:19.44 **Kendall Saeger (Santa Margarita) 2/23 Round up @ Trabuco Hills
2:19.66 Lauryn Simons (Mission Viejo) 3/6 Triton Invit
2:20.12 **Siena Palicke (Yorba Linda) 2/16 4-Way @
5:09.89 Lauren Turner (Laguna Hills) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
5:10.34 *Maria Hernandez (Santa Ana) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
5:10.48 *Diane Molina (Costa Mesa) 2/23 Colt Invit #@ Covina
5:10.87 **Kendall Saeger (Santa Margarita) 2/23 Round up @ Trabuco Hills
5:10.97 ***Isabella Frisone (Canyon) 3/16 Canyon
5:11.69 *Whitney Valenti (Brea) 3/9 Redondo Invit
5:12.54 Hanna Dumaine (Esperanza) 3/9 Irvine Invit
5:13.10 *Carly Schuerger (Aliso Niguel 3/16 Triton Invit
Mile
Indoor
4:55.77 Kelli Hines (Mission Viejo) (4:54.06c) 2/16 Indoor @ U/Washington
5:01.51 Kelli Hines (Mission Viejo) 3/8 New Balance Indoor (Armory)
1500m
4:42.05 Kelli Hines(Mission Viejo) 3/8 New Balance Indoor (Armory)
4:54.49 *Diane Molina (Costa Mesa) 1/26 Los Alamitos Qualifier
3000m
10:04.73 Kelli Hines (Mission Viejo) 2/16 U Washington Indoor
10:14.79 *Diane Molina (Costa Mesa) 2/9 Winter Champs @ Arcadia
3200m (11:30.00)
10:46.90 *Hana Catsimanes (San Clemente) 3/16 Triton Invit
10:51.12 Nadia Tabrizi (JSerra) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
10:51.33 **Bella Longo (Mission Viejo) 3/16 Triton Invit
10:54.27 Kelli Hines (Mission Viejo) 3/16 Triton Invit
10:55.78 *Carly Corsinta (Capo Valley) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
11:03.49 *Diane Molina (Costa Mesa) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
11:06.09 ***Emma Hadley (Canyon) 3/8 Redondo Invit
11:10.60 Nadia Tabrizi (JSerra) 2/23 Round up @ Trabuco Hills
11:10.99 **Sarah Paino (Canyon) 3/8 Redondo Invit
11:11.39 ***Isabella Frisone (Canyon) 3/8 Redondo Invit
11:13.89 Ashley Faller (Fountain Valley) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
11:14.28 *Maria Hernandez (Santa Ana) 3/8 Irvine Invit
11:19.00 Catherine Salazar (Trabuco Hills) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
11:20.25 **Tait Vigeland (Mater Dei) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
11:21.69 Lauren Turner (Laguna Hills) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
11:23.03 Sara Feitz (Fountain Valley) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
11:26.29 *Alexis Neuville (El Toro) 3/8 Redondo Invit
100m Hurdles (15.99)
15.52 *Kiana Stradford (Trabuco Hills) 3/8 SC Classic
15.66 Amanda Perez (Yorba Linda) 3/8 Irvine Invvit
15.67 *Taylor Wilkison (Mater Dei) 2/16 Eagle Invit @ Santa Margarita
Wind- aided
15.38 *Madison Lyon (Woodbridge) 3/14 Irvine Dual
15.56 **Emily Waller (Woodbridge) 3/14 Irvine Dual
15.71 **Phoebe Ladd (Woodbridge) 3/14 Irvine Dual
15.83 *Olivia Chung (Beckman) 3/4 El Toro Tri Meet
300m Hurdles (47.00)
45.71 Paige Damron (Corona del Mar) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
46.93 *Tori Olera (Northwood) 2/23 Crean, Westminster Tri Meet
4x100m (50.00)
47.98 Woodbridge 3/14 Irvine Dual
48.31 Santa Margarita 3/8 SC Classic
48.43 Los Alamitos 3/1 Los Al Relays
48.84 Mission Viejo 3/8 SC Classic
49.19 Beckman 3/14 Portola Dual
49.49 San Clemente 3/16 Triton Invit
49.71 Mater Dei 2/16 Eagle Invit @ Santa Margarita
49.77 Dana Hills 3/8 SC Classic
49.87 Yorba Linda 3/8 Irvine Invit
49.90 Northwood 2/28 Yorba Linda Dual

4x200m
1:44.29 Los Alamitos 3/16 Cal Relays
1:50.87 Yorba Linda 3/2 Engman Relays
1:52.31 Northwood 3/2 Engman Relays
1:52.72 Orange Lutheran 3/2 Brea Relays
1:54.22 Cypress 3/9 St Paul Invit
1:55.10 Canyon 3/2 Brea Relays
1:58.46 Brea 3/2 Brea Relays
1:58.55 Crean 3/2 Engman Relays
1:59.34 Valencia 3/2 Engman Relays
1:59.64 El Modena 3/2 Brea Relays
Sprint Medley (2-2-4-8)
4:13.66 San Clemente 3/16 Triton Invit
4:13.73 Marina 3/1 Los Al Relays
4:15.46 Yorba Linda 3/16 Triton Invit
4:28.57 Mission Viejo 3/2 Engman Relays
4:28.86 Northwood 3/2 Engman Relays
4x400m (4:05.00)
3:51.64 Dana Hills 3/16 Laguna Trophy
3:57.77 Santa Margarita 3/8 SC Classic
4:01.10 Mission Viejo 3/8 SC Classic
4:01.54 Los Alamitos 3/16 Cal Relays
4:02.76 Fountain Valley 3/16 Laguna Trophy
4:03.73 Beckman 3/9 Irvine Invit
Indoor
4:04.30 Mission Viejo 2/16 Indoor @ U/Washington
(Orange County Indoor Record)
4x800m
9:39.11 Mission Viejo 3/2 Engman Relays
9:40.73 Dana Hills 3/1 Los Al Relays
9:41.67 Los Alamitos 3/1 Los Al Relays
9:48.04 Woodbridge 3/1 Los Al Relays
9:54.12 Santa Margarita 2/16 Eagle Invit @ Santa Margarita
9:58.11 Trabuco Hills 3/9 Redondo Invit
10:13.24 Northwood 3/2 Engman Relays
10:17.96 Beckman 3/1 Los Al Relays
10:23.47 Mater Dei 2/16 Eagle Invit @ Santa Margarita
10:23.77 Valencia 3/2 Engman Relays
10:26.85 Yorba Linda 3/2 Engman Relays
10:03.49 Marina 3/9 Redondo Invit
10:04.16 Laguna Hills 3/9 Redondo Invit
10:28.57 Brea 3/2 Brea Relays
Distance Medley
12:35.30 Mission Viejo 3/2 Engman Relays
12:36.05 Brea 3/16 Covina Qualifier
12:52.57 Canyon 3/2 Brea Relays
12:53.07 Orange Lutheran 3/8 SC Classic
12:54.72 Northwood 3/2 Engman relays
12:58.94 Laguna Hills 3/9 Redondo Invit
13:01.07 Los Alamitos 3/9 Redondo Invit
13:13.62 Yorba Linda 3/2 Engman Relays
13:20.86 Beckman 3/1 Los Al Relays
13:24.24 Tesoro 3/2 Engman Relays
13:39.34 Marina 3/1 Los Al Relays
13:39.64 Woodbridge 3/1 Los Al Relays
13:41.03 Valencia 3/2 Engman Relays
13:46.14 Fountain Valley 3/2 Engman Relays
13:46.62 Mater Dei 3/8 SC Classic
4x1600m
22:59.85 Dana Hills 3/1 Los Al Relays
23:08.55 Woodbridge 3/1 Los Al Relays
24:02.54 Bolsa Grande 3/9 LB Wilson Relays
25:08.16 Marina 3/1 Los Al Relays
25:17.72 Los Alamitos 3/1 Los Al Relays
25:1836 Valencia 3/8 Cal HS Invit
25:30.52 Cypress 3/1 Los Al Relays
High Jump (5-2)
5-2 Dominique Rubalcava (Santa Margarita) 2/16 Eagle Invit @ Santa Margarita
5-2.25 Hanna Bevan (Trabuco Hills) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
5-2.25 **Jaysee Mahlum (Mater Dei) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
5-2.25 *Shelby Wright (Los Alamitos) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
5-2.25 Jolie Robinson (Capo Valley) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
5-2.25 *Ina Wagner (Capo Valley) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
5-2 **Jenna Walsh (Trabuco Hills) 2/20 Santa Margarita Dual
5-2 **Carter Bruning (Orange Lutheran) 12/15 California All-Comer
5-2 *Breck Hart (Edison) 1/26 Los Alamitos Qualifier
5-2 *Amanda Chacon (Sonora) 1/26 Los Alamitos Qualifier
5-2 ***Kendra Duffey (Aliso Niguel) 2/28 Capo Valley Dual
5-2 Sophia Chiaramonte (Mater Dei) 3/1JSerra Dual
5-2 **Emily Jackson (Esperanza) 3/7 Villa Park Dual
5-2 ***Mackenzie Kirk (Los Alamitos) 3/9 Irvine Invit
5-2 *Amelia Wiggs (Los Alamitos) 3/9 Irvine Invit
5-2 **Mariah Stensby (Aliso Niguel) 3/16 Triton Invit
5-2 Lauren Battle (Aliso Niguel) 3/16 Triton Invit
5-2 *Emma Wilkie (Aliso Niguel) 3/16 Triton Invit

Pole Vault (10-0)
12-5 *Morgan Flynn (Aliso Niguel) 3/16 Triton Invit
11-3 *Ellison Colorossi *Tesoro) 1/26 Los Alamitos Qualifier
11-1 Jenny Kroeger (Mission Viejo) 3/16 Triton Invit
11-0 Amari Turner (Los Alamitos) 2/16 4 –Way @ Yorba Linda
11-0 *Sophia Zarcone (Mater Dei) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
10-6 *Olivia Chung (Beckman) 3/1 Los Al Relays
10-6 Allison Millar (Los Alamitos) 3/13 Huntington Beach Dual
10-6 *Katrina Espeleta (Huntington Beach) 3/13 Los Alamitos Dual
10-7 Dylan Beveridge (Aliso Niguel) 3/16 Triton Invit
10-3 **Celesic Taylor (St Margret’s) 3/9 Irvine Invit
10-1 *Ashley Harritt (Foothill) 3/16 Triton Invit
10-1 ***Celeste Taylor (St Margaret’s) 3/16 Triton Invit
10-0 **Nathalie Barnes (Santa Margarita) 2/16 Eagle Invit @ Santa Margarita
10-0 *Morgan Yee (Trabuco Hills) 2/23 Round up @ Trabuco Hills
10-0 **Kenzie Stanton (Mater Dei) 2/22 Edison, Cypress Tri Meet
10-0 **Delaney Meade (Marina) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
10-0 **Isabelle Teh ()Trabuco Hills) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
Long Jump (17-0)
18-2.25 Sophia Chiaramonte (Mater Dei) 3/8 SC Classic
17-9 *Sophia Hartwell (Orange Lutheran) 2/9 Winter Champs @ Arcadia
17-1 Maddie Jocson (Tesoro) 3/8 SC Classic
Wind-Aided
18-1 Jolie Robinson (Capo Valley) 2/28 Aliso Niguel Dual
17-10 *Madison Lyon (Woodbridge) 2/23 Round up @ Trabuco Hills
17-5 Maddie Jocson (Tesoro) 2/23 Round up @ Trabuco Hills
17-5 Simran Malhota (Woodbridge) 2/23 Round up @ Trabuco Hills
17-3.5 Shelby Wright (Los Alamitos) 3/6 Rosary Dual
17-3 Jolie Robinson (Capo Valley) 3/9 Irvine Invit
17-2 ***Mackenzie Kirk (Los Alamitos) 3/9 Irvine Invit
17-0 **Phoebe Ladd (Woodbridge) 2/23 Round up @ Trabuco Hills
Triple Jump (35-0)
36-4.5 Kayla Mixon (Mater Dei) 2/16 Eagle Invit @ Santa Margarita
35-9.75 **Jaysee Mahlum (Mater Dei) 3/8 SC Classic
Wind- Aided
39-10 **Ryann Brown (Aliso Niguel) 3/14 Mission Viejo Dual
38-0 *Sophia Hartwell (Orange Lutheran) 2/9 Winter Champs @ Arcadia
37-9.25 *Madison Lyon (Woodbridge) 3/1 Los Al Relays
36-6.75 **Jaysee Mahlum (Mater Dei) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
36-5 **Ivy Nguyen (Beckman) 3/8 Irvine Invit
35-10.5 Jolie Robinson (Capo Valley) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
35-7 *Kaili Yanagisawa (Los Amigos) 3/8 Irvine Invit
Indoor
39-8 *Madison Lyon (Woodbridge) 3/8 New Balance Indoor (Armory)
Shot Put (35-0)
41-9.5 Ava Butterbaugh (Mission Viejo) 3/14 Aliso Niguel Dual
38-8 Keely Togafau (Fountain Valley) 2/23 Round up @ Trabuco Hills
37-11 *Maddy Mitchell (Dana Hills) 3/14 El Toro Dual
37-9.25 *Alejandra Rosales (Marina) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
37-6.5 Kamalani Carriera (Capo Valley) 2/28 Aliso Niguel Dual
36-6 Caitlyn Rayburn (Marina) 3/1 Los Al Relays
36-5.75 Danielle Lister (Mission Viejo) 3/16 Triton Invit
36-5 Kyliegh Wilkerson (Trabuco Hills) 3/9 Redondo Invit
35-11 *Saloni Khandhadia (Beckman) 3/1 Los Al Relays
35-4.25 **Ariana Grum (Newport) 3/16 Triton Invit
Discus (115-0)
136-5 *Alejandra Rosales (Marina) 3/13 Newport Four Way
127-8 Emma Robbins (Esperanza) 12/15 La Mirada All-Comer
128-6 *Saloni Khandhadia (Beckman) 3/14 Portola Dual
127-6 Kyliegh Wilkerson (Trabuco Hills) 3/9 Redondo Invit
122-11 Danielle Lister (Mission Viejo) 3/8 SC Classic
126-5 Ava Butterbaugh (Mission Viejo) 3/9 Irvine Invit
119-3 *Emily O (Orange Lutheran) 2/28 Tri Meet
121-3 **Logan Daniels (Dana Hills) 3/14 El Toro Dual
118-6 **Abby Klinge (Trabuco Hills) 3/16 Laguna Trophy
116-3 *Kimberly Reidel (El Toro) 3/16 Triton Invit


"Get In The Mix"

joefutbol
Posts: 5034
Joined: Fri Aug 29, 2008 8:28 am

Re: Orange County Track and Field Top Marks through 3-17

Postby joefutbol » Tue Mar 19, 2019 1:20 pm

197-4 and 65-7.5 discuss and shot put already? Yikes. Both marks lead the nation and both throwers are only juniors.

kingspeed
Posts: 380
Joined: Thu Jul 31, 2008 10:17 am

Re: Orange County Track and Field Top Marks through 3-17

Postby kingspeed » Tue Mar 19, 2019 9:49 pm

Yes, indeed they are. Saw the shot and a lot more in the tank.

Return to “High School”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 11 guests